District 9 coaches select all-stars

Here are the District 9 Media all-star teams, voted on by coaches in District 9:

Division 1

Sylvia Hudson- Sidney

Kaitlyn Davis- Sidney

Celena Taborn- Sidney

Lindsey Nartker- Tecumseh

Danielle Franklin- Tecumseh

Autumn Ratliff- Butler

Shelby Moses- Butler

Sierra Besecker- Troy

Kayla Schrubb- Piqua

Player of the Year- Sylvia Hudson

Division 2

Halee Printz- Tippecanoe

Carly Clodfelter- Tippecanoe

Baylee Bennett- Kenton Ridge

Jamari McDavid- Kenton Ridge

Sydney Bates- Kenton Ridge

Sydney Miller- Indian Lake

Korynne Berner- Northwestern

Braxton Rogan- Urbana

Taylor Burson- Greenon

Nikki Current- Ben Logan

Player of the Year- Halee Printz

Division 3

Cayla Bensman- Anna

Jamie Peterson- West Liberty Salem

Christa Puthoff- Versailles

Lauren Bruns- Versailles

Kristen Combs- Greeneview

Brooke Falb- Milton Union

Megan Thompson- Miami East

Alexis Abner- Arcanum

Renee Deford- Miami East

Sophie Sonneman- Greeneview

Amanda Raber- Northeastern

Player of the Year- Cayla Bensman

Division 4

Jessica Boerger- Fort Loramie

Kylie Wilson- Russia

Audrey Francis- Fairlawn

Jamie Dodane- Mechanicsburg

Ecko Brown- Tri Village

Izzy Bolender- Cedarville

Allie Downing- Tri Village

Brooke Hickey- Riverside

Jenna Ober- Triad

Jessie Crowell- Covington

Madison Mollett- Newton

Nicole Fogt- Jackson Center

Maria Herron- Russia

Lexie Perry- Southeastern

Lydia Sink- Ansonia

Kellie Turner- Fort Loramie

Nicole Maier- Houston

Holly Frey- Fort Loramie

Cassidy Cain- Covington

Raya Mikesell- Tri Village

Player of the Year- Jamie Dodane

A look at each of the District Final games

This weekend are the SW District Finals at 4 different locations, You can now read about each of the games on the District FInals Preview page!

https://jimdabbelt.wordpress.com/2015-sw-district-finals/

District 15 all-stars named

Here is the list of District 15 all-stars, voted on by the D15 coaches:

Division 1 Senior All-Stars

Shannon Coffee- Centerville

Jenna Brown- Edgewood

Alyssa Clements- Fairmont

Shea Morgan- Fairmont

Kandance Satterwhite- Lakota East

Lauren Cannatelli- Lakota West

Arianne Whitaker- Lakota West

Courtney Hillis- Springboro

Darby Glaab- Talawanda

Chloe Wright- Talawanda

Player of the Year- Shannon Coffee

Underclassman Team

Anaiah Williams- Fairfield

Celeste Etter- Fairmont

Sam Rodgers- Lakota East

Nia Staples- Lakota West

Danielle Wells- Lakota West

Jailyn Mason- Mason

Lauren VanKleunen- Mason

Rylie Parkhurst- Miamisburg

Kelly Wurth- Springboro

Tori Harrison- Centerville

Underclassman of the Year- Lauren VanKleunen

__________________________________________

Division 2 Senior All-Stars

Maddie Bazelak- Alter

Emma Bockrath- Alter

Hannah Songer- Bellbrook

Jenna Dirkson- Carroll

Autumn Whirley- Eaton

Mackenzie Glenn- Franklin

Ja’la Henderson- Meadowdale

Dache’ Amos- Thurgood Marshall

Aysah Ingram- Trotwood

KiLee Genslinger- Valley View

Player of the Year- Emma Bockrath

Underclass Team

Libby Bazelak- Alter

Braxtin Miller- Alter

Amanda Schroeder- Carroll

Miquela Santoro- Clinton Massie

Lauren Turner- Oakwood

Courtney Eggleston- Oakwood

Emily Fletcher- Stivers

Cierra Hooks- Thurgood Marshall

Hunter Stidham- Valley View

Victoria Flieaman- Wilmington

Underclassman of the Year- Miquela Santoro

________________________________________________Division 3/4 Senior All-Stars

Annika Pater- Badin

Brianna Scowden- Badin

Joe Binkley- Brookville

Hannah Edwards- Cincinnati Christian

Abby Bertke- Dixie

Cassidy Shell- Dixie

Katie McCarthy- Fenwick

Adrianna Moore- Preble Shawnee

Marissa Caldwell- Waynesville

Shanice Wright- Yellow Springs

D3 Player of the Year- Adrianna Moore

D4 Player of the Year- Shanice Wright

Underclass Team

Jordann Gudorf- Brookville

Kelsey Minton- Carlisle

Kiana Klein- Dayton Christian

Elea Karras- Miami Valley

Tia Karras- Miami Valley

Mackenzie Tolson- Middletown Christian

Hunter Whiteman- Middletown Madison

Elise Walker- Preble Shawnee

Aubrey Rains- Waynesville

Elizabeth Smith- Yellow Springs

D3 Underclassman of the Year- Aubrey Rains

D4 Underclassman of the Year- Tia Karras

Podcast Episode 3- All-Area basketball team

In the latest 30 minute episode of Dabbs on Sports, Episode 3- Jim Dabbelt breaks down the All-Area team that was released yesterday.

http://www.spreaker.com/user/jimdabbelt/dabbs-on-sports-ep-3-all-area-team

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 359 other followers