2017 AAU/Travel Team rosters 

Capital City Comets 2018- Kopyar

Lilly Edwards, 2018, Dublin Coffman

Natalie Hutras, 2019, Dublin Scioto

Kaitlyn Kopyar, 2019, Dublin Coffman

Annie Rauch, 2019, Hillard Darby

Emily Simon, 2019, Hillard Davidson

Sydney Wyngarden, 2019, Hillard Darby

Kendyl Mick, 2020, Thornville Sheridan

Paige Woodford, 2020, Bishop Watterson

Coach Lori Kopyar.

 

Dayton Lady Hoopstars 9th Black

Emma Stanley, 5-5 2020, Centerville

Reagan Ware, 5-5 2020, Greenon

Jessica Nation, 5-11 2020, Galena

Lydia Henry, 5-9 2020, Greenon

Audrey Cable, 5-6 2020, Franklin Monroe

Kendall Clodfelter, 5-6 2020, Tippecanoe

Mckel Nation, 6-2 2020, Springboro

Brooklynn Hall, 5-7 2020, Bellbrook

Sarah Earhart, 6-0 2020, Troy Christian

Kyndall Ketterer, 5-11 2020, Oakwood

Kylie Foos, 5-6 2020, Oakwood

Coach Randy Duff

 

Dayton Lady Hoopstars Elite

Sammi Whiteman, 5-9 2019, Covington

Nicole Sims, 5-4 2019, Preble Shawnee

Emma Printz, 5-7 2019, Tri Village

Kelsey George, 5-9 2019, Centerville

Corina Conley, 5-11 2020, Franklin Monroe

Cara Salazar, 5-9 2019, Troy Christian

Chloe Smith, 5-7 2019, Valley View

Karlie Winship, 5-8 2019, Springboro

Demaris Wolf, 5-8 2019, Minster

Julia Paley, 5-11 2019, Alter

Maddy Bakosh, 5-7 2019, Springboro (could return later, injured)

Alexis Hutchison, Centerville (out for summer, injured)

Coach Christian Salazar

 

Dayton Lady Hoopstars Premier

Paige Bellman, 6-0 2018, Columbus Grove

Jordan Diehl, 5-10 2018, Springboro

Willow Knight, 6-7 2018, Vandalia Butler

Bridget Landin, 6-0 2018, Ottoville

Allison Mader, 5-8 2018, Tippecanoe

Tatum McBride, 5-6 2018, Newton

Kami McEldowney, 5-7 2018, Versailles

Lexi Moore, 5-10 2018, Beavercreek

Courtney Prenger, 6-1 2019, Minster

Hunter Stidham, 5-10 2018, Valley View

Morgan Haney, 5-7 2019, Miami East (inj)

Coach Matt Madges

 

 

Dayton Metro Freshman

Megan Holm, 6-0 2020, Springboro

Avery Stahlherber (Reckart), 6-0 2020, Edgewood

Faith Whitt, 5-5 2020, Edgewood

Ray Burns, 5-8 2020, Washington Court House

Gigi Painter, 5-9 2020, Bellbrook

Clair Buchenroth, 5-11 2020, Centerville

Kaylee Harris, 5-9 2020, Franklin

Kathleen Ahner, 5-6 2021, Miami Valley

Shea Smith, 5-9 2020, Centerville

Olivia Majors, 2020, Springboro

Sophia Stillings, 5-7 2020, Bellbrook

Coach Chuck Painter

 

Dayton Metro Conner

Paige Garr, 5-9 2019, Goshen

Madison Bartley, 6-3 2020, Fairmont

Margo Thompson, 6-3 2020, Fayetteville-Perry

Elisabeth Bush, 5-8 2019, Miami Valley School

Rachel Murray, 5-7 2019, Waynesville

Presley Griffitts, 5-11 2019, Tecumseh

Kyra Willis, 6-1 2019, Wayne

Kirsten Williams, 5-9 2019, Beavercreek

Alexa Pennington, 6-1 2019, Eastern Brown

Coach Meredith Conner

 

 

Sports City U 7.0

Naz Hillmon, 6-2 2018, Gilmour Academy

Sommer Pitzer, 5-5 2019, Westerville South

Zia Cooke, 5-9 2019, Toledo Rogers

Madison Greene, 5-6 2019, Pickerington Central

Sammie Puisis, 6-1 2019, Mason

Destiny Bohanon, 5-7 2019, Huber Heights Wayne

Jamir Huston, 6-0 2018, Shaker Heights

Nevaeh Dean, 6-2 2020, Lakota West

Taylor Mikesell, 5-9 2018, Massillon Jackson

Gabbie Marshall, 5-9 2019, Mount Notre Dame

Shai McGruder, 6-1 2018, Huber Heights Wayne

Abby Prohaska, 5-10 2018, Lakota West

Coach Bryce McKey

 

 

 

%d bloggers like this: