2016-17 All Northeast Inland District Team

DIVISION I

First team: Kierstan Bell, Canton McKinley, 6-1, so., 25.9 points per game; Maddie Blyer, North Canton Hoover, 5-5, sr., 11.0; Dai’Shona Polk, Canton GlenOak, 5-9, sr., 17.1; Taylor Mikesell, Massillon Jackson, jr., 22.5; Ny Brown, Wooster, 5-8, jr., 19.8; Lauren Gabriele, Youngstown Boardman, 5-9, sr., 15.5; Theresa Parr, Stow, 5-8, jr., 13.1; Peyton Banks, Wadsworth, 5-10, jr., 16.5; Karlee Pireu, Massillon Perry, 5-10, sr., 17.5.

Second team: Sabria Hunter, Austintown Fitch, 6-1, so., 16.9; Jasmine Bishop, Twinsburg, 5-11, sr., 13.3; Da’vina Shelton, Canton GlenOak, 5-9, sr., 12.1; Makenna Drabick, North Canton Hoover, 5-9, jr., 13.0; Kia Allen, Warren Harding, 5-6, sr., 16.8; Lizzy Stefanov, Stow, 6-0, so., 10.1; Sarah Lairson, Louisville, 5-9, sr., 11.8; Mikayla Vance, Canton GlenOak, 5-7, sr., 10.0; Kimmie Borck, Massillon Perry, 5-8, sr., 12.9.

Third team: Dasja Anderson, Twinsburg, 5-9, sr., 12.8; Macyn Siegenthaler, Wooster, 5-8, fr., 13.7; Annie Roshak, North Canton Hoover, 6-0, so. 15.5; Chamera Young, Canton McKinley, 5-5, jr., 10.5; Alaina Monroe, Medina Highland, 5-7, sr., 13.9; Jenna Vivo, Youngstown Boardman, 5-6, jr., 12.0; Serena Sammarone, Canfield, 5-6, so., 11.7; Soleil Barnes, Macedonia Nordonia, 5-8, so., 14.5; Samara Wright, Kent Roosevelt, 5-11, sr., 15.1.

Player of the year: Kierstan Bell, Canton McKinley

Coach of the year: Erika Greenberg, Aurora

Honorable mention: Taylor Champagne, Uniontown Lake; Destinee Lee, Canton McKinley; Rylee Pieru, Massillon Perry; Hayley Smith, Canton GlenOak; Alexis Green, North Canton Hoover; Kaylee Pierce, Massillon Washington; Kailani Broyles, Massillon Washington; Stephanie Smith, Wooster; Lexi Lance, Wadsworth; Eileen Salisbury, Brunswick; Emily Lyon, Medina Highland; Delaney Cullen, Medina; Emma Bobey, Medina; Lauren Pavlansky, Youngstown Boardman; Jill Baker, Canfield; Brittany Coonce, Canfield; Rayonna Booth, Youngstown East; Natalie Lynn, Youngstown Austintown Fitch; Toni Donaldson, Warren Harding; Cassie Dario, Akron Ellet; Savannah Blackwell, Akron Firestone; Kandyce Wharton, Akron Firestone; Sasianna Meadows, Akron North; Katie Clark, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Emily Andrassy, Stow; Jailyn Reid, Twinsburg; Ava Cristofoli, Hudson; Emma Messina, Hudson; Bailee Brooks, Cuyahoga Falls; Lizzie Imrie, Nordonia; Abbie Pearce, Green; Jenna Trainer, Green; Shayla Sellers, Aurora; Syarra Sellers, Aurora; Jenna Kelly, Barberton; Macy Ries, Barberton; Paige Brenner, Copley; Emily Dente, Copley.

DIVISION II

First team: Danielle Norquest, Ravenna Southeast, 5-10, sr., 15.4; Jimi Howell, Norton, 5-10, sr., 16.2; Sara Price, Warren Howland, 6-0, sr., 21.0; Bella Gajdos, Poland, 5-3, jr., 15.6; Natalie Zuchowski, Beloit West Branch, 6-3, jr., 13.2; Emma Tecca, Akron Hoban, 5-9, so., 15.7; Dakota Naples, Niles McKinley, 5-7, sr., 24.0; Robin Campbell, Alliance Marlington, 5-4, jr., 19.4; Annie Pavlansky, Cortland Lakeview, 5-11, jr., 19.1.

Second team: Ava Illig, Lodi Cloverleaf, 5-7, sr., 15.5; Sydney Kulla, Mantua Crestwood, 5-10, sr., 15.7; Lauren Calhoun, Ravenna, 6-1, so., 15.9; Chloe Cheresne, Salem, 6-1, 16.7; Khaylah Brown, Struthers, 5-6, jr., 12.7; Amanda Blank, Niles McKinley, 5-5, sr., 15.0; Bryana Housley, Norton, 5-4, so., 7.1; Brenna Rito, Beloit West Branch, 5-5, sr., 10.2.

Third team: Rachel Chessar, Akron Hoban, 5-8, sr., 13.7; Emily Brock, Richfield Revere, 5-6, sr., 13.5; Daichele Hatcher, Akron Buchtel, 5-4, sr., 11.0; Riley Norquest, Ravenna Southeast, 5-7, sr., 12.4; Mackenzie Maze, Warren Howland 5-6, jr., 6.5; Sarah Bury, Poland, 5-6, so., 13.9; Alexis Bury, Struthers, 5-5, jr., 12.6; Jamie McGhee, Tallmadge, 5-10, sr., 9.0.

Co-Players of the year: Jimi Howell, Norton; Sara Price, Warren Howland

Coach of the year: Melinda Furr, Ravenna Southeast

Honorable mention: Kayla Hovorka, Beloit West Branch; Alivia Lepley, Alliance Marlington; Brianna Hoopes, Marlington; Brooke Noll, Canton South; Megan Mitchell, Canton South; Shaye Fouty, Canal Fulton Northwest; Helaina Limas, Lodi Cloverleaf; Kaitlyn Hubeny, Medina Buckeye; Gabby Glancy, Medina Buckeye; Jillian Miglich, Lodi Cloverleaf; Emily Melnek, Poland Seminary; Emily Grandy, Struthers; Jensen Silbaugh, Cortland Lakeview; Kayla Clark, Warren Howland; Megan Payich, Girard; Makayla Trebella, Girard; Jillian Piacella, Mogadore Field; Rachel Bolyard, Streetsboro; Savannah Nevels, Streetsboro; Andrea Radcliff, Ravenna Southeast; Armani Jackson, Akron Buchtel; Selah Richardson, Akron Kenmore; Kelsey Hosey, Norton; Abbey Murawski, Norton; Lonasia Brewer, Akron Hoban; Viktoria Farian, Richfield Revere; Grace Hete, Richfield Revere; Payton Pooler, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Anna Santucci, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Anna Mitchell, Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy; Kaitlyn Judge, Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy; Olivia Ayres, Tallmadge; Ali Karas, Akron Springfield.

DIVISION III

First team: Grayson Rose, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-2, sr., 19.5; Karlee Pezzano, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-7, sr., 19.3; Isabelle Kline, Newton Falls, 5-10, jr., 20.5; Dayshanette Harris, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-6, so., 27.6; Mayci Sales, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-1, sr., 18.9; Alexis Cross, Columbiana, 5-8, jr., 18.6; Bailey Drapola, Brookfield, 5-10, so., 20.0; Madison Durkin, Canfield South Range, 6-1, jr., 20.2; Taylor Richards, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-0, sr., 13.5.

Second team: Nikki Weber, Loudonville, 5-7, so., 27.1; Abby White, Warren Champion, 5-5, so., 15.4; Carley Kandel, West Salem Northwestern, 5-7, sr., 20.1; Katy Farey, Canton Central Catholic, 5-8, sr., 19.3; Lauren Jones, Garrettsville Garfield, 5-7, sr., 9.3; Alexis Gates, Columbiana Crestview, 5-8, sr., 15.8; Kayla Barreca, Newton Falls, 5-11, sr., 11.0; Simone Comer, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-9, sr., 15.0; Maggie Coblentz, Apple Creek Waynedale, 5-9, jr., 15.1.

Third team: Allison Smith, Warren Champion, 5-9, fr., 9.7; Tori Sheehan, Brookfield 5-11, jr., 14.6; Camden Hergenrother, Youngstown Mooney, 5-7, so., 10.8; Kayla Muslovski, Columbiana, 5-5, fr., 20.5; Kelseigh Wright, West Salem Northwestern, 6-0, jr., 13.3; Tanner Wirth, Wooster Triway, 5-6, jr., 16.0; Faith Edwards, Ashland Mapleton, 5-5, sr., 16.6; Morgan Meyer, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-6, sr., 11.8; Majestic Sales, Tuslaw, 6-0, so., 10.0.

Co-Players of the year: Grayson Rose, Garrettsville Garfield; Taylor Richards, Doylestown Chippewa

Coach of the year: Ron Moschella, Columbiana

Honorable mention: Harmony Miller, Massillon Tuslaw; Erin Krupar, Canton Central Catholic; Alyssa Burcaw, Navarre Fairless; Maddy Reese, Navarre Fairless; Kennady Gibbins, Navarre Fairless; Emily Zumack, Sullivan Black River; Celina Koncz, Doylestown Chippewa; Mariah Goodard, Orrville; Jordan McConnell, Smithville; Lexi Karovic, Doylestown Chippewa; Mikaila Carpenter, Orrville; Emily Seboe, Loudonville; Summer Nairn, West Salem Northwestern; Aniyah Curd, Youngstown Ursuline; McKenzie Drapola, Brookfield; Hannah Harnichar, Newton Falls; Taryn Kolesar, Mineral Ridge; Alexa Harkins, Mineral Ridge; Megan Turner, Warren Champion; China Tate, Youngstown Liberty; Mariah Rovnak, Columbiana; Kennedy Fullum, Columbiana; Mackenzie Mason, Lisbon David Anderson; Emily Ferris, Columbiana Crestview; Hannah Mix, Hanoverton United; Becky Adelman, Atwater Waterloo; Hannah Schill, Ravenna Southeast.

DIVISION IV

First team: Antonella LaMonica, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-1, sr., 18.7; Courtney Warnick, Southington Chalker, 5-3, jr., 19.9; Makenna Geiser, Dalton, 5-8, fr., 17.0; Elizabeth Breckbill, Kidron Central Christian, 6-3, sr., 10.0; Katie Hiestand, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-0, jr., 18.6; Ashley Totani, North Jackson Jackson-Milton, 5-5, jr., 13.0; Lexi Knight, Windham, 5-6, sr., 19.6.

Second team: Katrina Schubert, Vienna Mathews, 5-2, sr., 16.7; Daisjha Parks, Youngstown Valley Christian, 5-9, sr., 13.6; Preslie Halliwill, Mogadore, 5-4, jr., 14.0; Kirsten Shoup, Dalton, 5-8, jr., 10.6; Kristy Eckman, Leetonia, 5-11, sr., 15.5; Samantha Homa, McDonald, 5-10, sr., 13.0; Talia Miller, Kidron Central Christian, 5-7, sr., 10.6.

Player of the year: Antonella LaMonica, Warren John F. Kennedy

Coach of the year: Katie Miller, Dalton

Honorable mention: Chloe Moore, Hartville Lake Center Christian; Savanna Yacklin, East Canton; Hayley Rorie, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Anne Meadowcroft, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Sasha Schostek, Sagamore Hills Lawrence; Elizabeth Mills, Leetonia; Anna Sevek, Salineville Southern; Tawnie Vair, Rootstown; Alexis Hughes, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Kaitlyn Totani, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Michaelina Terranova, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Emily Williams, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; India Snyder, Youngstown Valley Christian; Imane Snyder, Youngstown Valley Christian; Maria Mangine, Lowellville; Maddie Warren, Lowellville; Kellee Applegate, Warren Lordstown; Jordan Beach, Warren Lordstown; Caitlyn Condoleon, Warren John F. Kennedy; Olivia Perry, McDonald; Britney Smith, McDonald; Hailee Elza, Bristolville Bristol; Haylee Mott, Kinsman Badger; Paige Sponsler, Vienna Mathews; Kaitlyn Huth, Dalton; Cora Wilson, Rittman; Kendall Leatherman, Rittman; Kenzie Coleman, Rittman.

%d bloggers like this: