Ohio Girls Basketball Report

OGBR SPRING SPECIAL

Date& Location (Note: Expanded Dates & New Location):

Date: April 23, 2017

Location: Reynoldsburg High School (Summit) 8579 Summit Road, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

Time: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM (First Game Begins at 9:30 AM)

The NCAA has posted the OGBR Spring Special as a certified event.

Hotel Accommodations:

For those of you coming down the night before or are making a weekend of it, we suggest the following convenient hotel less than 10 minutes from the event.

Fairfield Inn (Reynoldsburg): 2826 Taylor Road S, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sessions& Game Times:

The OGBR Spring Special will feature 2 sessions on Sunday, April 23, 2017.

Session 1: Class of 2018 / Class of 2019 – 120 combined players

12 teams with 10-11 players on each team.

Each team will play 2 games in a play one sit one format

Session 1 Games begin at 9:30 AM and end at 1:00 PM

Session 2: Class of 2020 / Class of 2021 – 120 combined players

12 teams with 10-11 players on each team.

Each team will play 2 games in a play one sit one format

Session 2 Games begin at 1:30 PM and end at 5:00 PM

Note: A few special 2022’s will be participating as well

Alivia

Bash

5’6

2018

Tri-Valley High School

Jalecia

Benz

5’9

2018

Brooklyn High School

Sarah

Bohn

5’7

2018

Gilmour Academy

Madalyn

Brisendine

5’10

2018

Columbian High School

Addie

Brown

5’7

2018

Talawanda High School

Ashlynn

Brown

6’1

2018

Perrysburg High School

Jazmin

Bulger

5’8

2018

Fremont Ross High School

Kaylin

Burdick

5’10

2018

Glen Este High School

Grace

Burns

5’9

2018

Mount Notre Dame High School

Jordan

Campbell

5’7

2018

Manchester High School

Elizabeth

Collins

5’8

2018

Eastern Local

Pearl

Dean

6’3

2018

Purcell Marian High School

Taylor

Duplaga

5’7

2018

Wheeling Catholic High School (WV)

Lilly

Edwards

5’11

2018

Dublin Coffman High School

Alysa

Edwards-Frick

5’10

2018

Tri-Valley High School

Casey

George

5’9

2018

Westerville Central High School

Emily

Grandy

5’9

2018

Struthers High School

Alexis

Green

5’8

2018

North Canton Hoover High School

Ally

Haar

5’7

2018

Lakota West High School

Reilly

Haas

5’8

2018

Mount Notre Dame High School

Jasmine

Hale

5’9

2018

West Clermont High School

Savannah

Hazenfield

5’6

2018

Turpin High School

Hallie

Heidemann

5’6

2018

McAuley High School

Naz

Hillmon

6’2

2018

Gilmour Academy

Maleah

Hirn

5’6

2018

Boone County High School

Macey

Huelskamp

5’11

2018

Anna High School

Mackenzie

Huff

5’10

2018

River View High School

Kelsi

Hulit

5’10

2018

Malvern High School

Cailee

Husted

5’8

2018

Carrollton High School

Jamir

Huston

6’0

2018

Shaker Heights High School

Haley

Hutchins

6’3

2018

Beavercreek High School

Destiny

Jackson

5’5

2018

Holy Name High School

Sarah

Jones

5’6

2018

Lakota West High School

Willow

Knight

5’6

2018

Vandalia Butler High School

Allison

Mader

5’9

2018

Tippecanoe High School

Meghan

Mattingly

6’1

2018

Centerville High School

Madison

McDermott

5’10

2018

Lovaland High School

Shaiquel

McGruder

6’0

2018

Wayne High School

Mariah

Modkins

5’4

2018

Solon High School

Rachael

Moody

5’8

2018

Oak Hills High School

MaKenzie

Newsom

5’7

2018

Zanesville High School

Arion

Nichols

5’9

2018

Cleveland Heights High School

Madisyn

Oxley

5’8

2018

Lakota West High School

De’Asia

Reid

6’1

2018

Princeton High School

Ashley

Rothert

5’8

2018

Mariemont High School

Jada

Rowland

6’2

2018

Anna High School

Kennedy

Schlabach

5’6

2018

Hiland High School

Zoe

Shank

5’11

2018

Elmwood High School

Margaux

Spencer

5’10

2018

Jackson High School

Hunter

Stidham

5’10

2018

Valley View High School

Elizabeth

Sweet

5’3

2018

Seton High School

Peighton

Taylor

6’1

2018

Laurel High School

Adrienne

Wehring

5’9

2018

Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic

Sydney

Williams

5’10

2018

Teays Valley High School

Tanner

Wirth

5’6

2018

Triway High School

Darryn

Zeigler

5’10

2018

Shaker Heights High School

Amil

Ali-Shakir

5’7

2019

Purcell Marian High School

Breanne

Beatty

5’7

2019

Thomas Worthington High School

Destiny

Bohanon

5’7

2019

Wayne High School

Rachel

Bolyard

5’4

2019

Streetsboro High School

MacKenzy

Bowers

5’10

2019

Bowling Green High School

Megan

Byrd

4’10

2019

Oak Hills High School

Emily

Byrne

5’8

2019

Archbishop McNicholas High School

Makaila

Carpenter

6’0

2019

Orrville High School

Kieran

Casey

5’6

2019

McAuley High School

Connie

Chaplin

5’7

2019

Euclid High School

Jessica

Clark

5’8

2019

Lakota West High School

Kirsten

Click

5’8

2019

West Clermont High School

Zia

Cooke

5’9

2019

Toledo Rogers High School

Rachel

Cooke

5’11

2019

Sheridan High School

Annika

Corcoran

5’6

2019

Gilmour Academy

Teresa

Craig

5’8

2019

Eastmoor Academy

Abby

Dryfuse

6’1

2019

Tiffin Columbian High School

Kya

Dukes

5’8

2019

Purcell Marian High School

Uju

Ezeudu

6’0

2019

Reynoldsburg High School

Lauren

Feldman

6’4

2019

Oak Hills High School

Lauren

Flannery

5’5

2019

River High School

Ashton

Gerber

5’5

2019

Garaway High School

Camryn

Gramke

5’2

2019

Seton High School

Madison

Greene

5’7

2019

Pickerington Central High School

Madison

Hafl

5’1

2019

Lakota West High School

Sha’Dai

Hale- Frater

5’10

2019

Purcell Marian High School

Lauren

Hapgood

5’8

2019

Oakwood High School

Sydney

Harrison

5’7

2019

Lakota East High School

Megan

Harvey

5’11

2019

Bowling Green High School

Megan

Hatfield

5’9

2019

Lakota East High School

Morgan

Hills

5’6

2019

Milford High School

Julia

Hoefling

6’0

2019

Mt. Notre Dame High School

Emily

Holzopfel

5’7

2019

Buckeye Local High School

Elizabeth

Huber

5’8

2019

Archbishop McNicholas High School

Natalie

Hutras

5’8

2019

Dublin Scioto High School

Anna

Keene

5’10

2019

Mount Notre Dame High School

Maggie

Kersting

6’0

2019

The Seven Hills School

Kaitlyn

Kopyar

5’8

2019

Dublin Coffman High School

Gabbie

Marshall

5’9

2019

Mount Notre Dame High School

Krisi

McCalley

5’5

2019

Oak Hills High School

Mali

Morgan-Elliott

6’0

2019

Wayne High School

Jessica

Motley

5’8

2019

Lakota East High School

Emily

Newton

5’11

2019

Franklin High School

Jordan

Nolan

5’6

2019

Gilmour Academy

Jessica

Parker

5’1

2019

Eastern High School

Ladaesha

Payne

5’8

2019

Winton Woods High School

Kennedy

Pratt

6’2

2019

Arcadia High School

Sammie

Puisis

6’1

2019

Mason High School

Rebecca

Pullins

5’6

2019

Eastern High School

Annie

Rauch

6’2

2019

Hilliard Darby High School

Dakota

Reeves

5’7

2019

West Clermont High School

Mikayla

Rhodes

5’9

2019

Sheridan High School

Lily

Rupp

5’6

2019

Lakota East High School

Celeste

Ryman

5’4

2019

West Holmes High School

Margaret

Schoolfield

5’7

2019

Archbishop McNicholas High School

Jenna

Schoster

5’7

2019

Mother of Mercy High School

Morgan

Sharps

5’9

2019

Newark High School

Katie

Shumate

5’10

2019

Newark High School

Emily

Simon

6’0

2019

Hilliard Davidson High School

Alexis

Suarez

5’4

2019

Wauseon High School

Kayla

Summerville

5’7

2019

Fairfield High School

Kassidy

Tensing

5’9

2019

McAuley High School

Lyndsey

Troyer

5’3

2019

Waynedale High School

Brianna

Vonderau

5’6

2019

Goshen High School

Tiffany

Weaver

6’0

2019

Berlin Hiland High School

Lexi

Weaver

5’5

2019

Waynedale High School

Rachel

Wiehe

5’9

2019

Mount Notre Dame High School

Iyahnna

Williams

5’8

2019

Cleveland Heights High School

Caitlin

Wiscombe

5’7

2019

Milford High School

Karlee

Altimore

5’6

2020

Sandy Valley High School

Dy’Jhanik

Armfield

5’6

2020

Shroder Paideia High School

Edyn

Battle

5’5

2020

Gahanna Lincoln High School

Lizzie

Bickar

5’5

2020

Tallmadge High School

Kelly

Brenner

5’8

2020

Roger Bacon High School

Lauryn

Brinkley-Brown

5’6

2020

St. Bernard High School

Aniyah

Brown

5’6

2020

Walnut Hills High School

Darian

Burgin

5’6

2020

Walnut Hills High School

Rayana

Burns

5’8

2020

Washington High School

Alanna

Carter

5’6

2020

Mason High School

Grace

Centrulla

6’0

2020

Mount Notre Dame High School

Chloe

Clark

5’6

2020

Kings High School

Shawna

Conger

5’7

2020

Washington High School

Santia

Cravens

5’3

2020

Purcell Marian High School

Cassidy

Crawford

5’9

2020

Willard High School

Sean Kelly

Darks

5’7

2020

Walnut Hills High School

Morgan

Darnell

5’6

2020

Gahanna Lincoln High School

Nevaeh

Dean

6’2

2020

Lakota West High School

Madelyn

Dougoud

6’1

2020

Mother of Mercy High School

Marissa

Esposito

5’5

2020

Perkins High School

Lexi

Fleming

5’5

2020

McAuley High School

Kylie

Foos

5’7

2020

Oakwood High School

Staci

Greene

5’5

2020

Chaminade Julienne High School

Olivia

Hamilton

6’1

2020

Turpin High School

Isabelle

Hamilton

5’4

2020

Mount Notre Dame High School

Lyric

Harris

5’10

2020

Cincinnati Christian School

Jullian

Hayes

5’10

2020

Loveland High School

Jaylah

Herzog

6’0

2020

Oak Hills High School

Elizabeth

Homan

5’4

2020

Anderson High School

Grace

Honigford

5’6

2020

Lakota East High School

Olivia

Howard

5’6

2020

Perkins High School

Kyndal

Howe

5’9

2020

Tri-Valley High School

Gabby

Hutcherson

6’3

2020

Westerville North High School

Alina

Infantino

5’6

2020

Ursuline Academy

Jalyn

Jackson

5’2

2020

Campbell County High School

Anyssa

Jones

5’10

2020

Westerville South High School

Juliana

Kemper

5’10

2020

Lawrenceburg High School

Kyndall

Ketterer

5’10

2020

Oakwood High School

Lauren

King

5’6

2020

Tri-Valley High School

Lauren

Klare

5’8

2020

Ursuline Academy

Kelly

Levering

5’7

2020

Olentangy Liberty High School

Amanda

Lovejoy

5’5

2020

West Clermont High School

Grace

Mangapora

6’0

2020

Canfield High School

Rachel

Martin

5’4

2020

Summit County Day High School

Kristian

McNeal

5’7

2020

Centerville High School

Madeline

Meibers

5’6

2020

Mason High School

Kendyl

Mick

5’8

2020

Sheridan High School

Jayden

Moore

5’8

2020

Margaretta High School

Malina

Moore

5’7

2020

Carrollton High School

Hailie

Morgan

6’0

2020

Seton High School

Courtney

Nichols

5’5

2020

Mother of Mercy High School

Ashleigh

Nieberding

5’10

2020

Saint Ursula Academy

Teegan

Pifher

6’0

2020

Olentangy Liberty High School

Macey

Radenheimer

5’8

2020

Lawrenceburg High School

Kallike

Regula

5’6

2020

Garaway High School

Shanya

Rhodes

5’8

2020

Cleveland Heights High School

Kiplyn

Rowland

5’10

2020

Anna High School

Hannah

Schill

5’7

2020

Southeast High School

Jamie

Schmeltz

5’10

2020

Eastwood High School

Kelsey

Schmid

5’7

2020

Dixie Heights High School

Jenna

Schorsch

5’9

2020

McAuley High School

Alexandria

Smith

5’11

2020

McAuley High School

Gabby

Stare

5’7

2020

Newark High School

Allie

Stefanek

5’6

2020

Carroll High School

Zoe

Stephen

5’4

2020

Edgewood High School

Rachel

Stran

5’9

2020

Jackson High School

Aubrey

Stupp

5’10

2020

Tri-County North High School

Ashley

Thomas

5’11

2020

Princeton High School

Krista

Troyer

5’6

2020

Berlin Hiland High School

Anne

Wheeler

5’5

2020

Homeschool

Hannah

White

5’6

2020

Wheeling Central Catholic High School

Willow

White

5’6

2020

Princeton High School

Jaida

Wolfork

5’9

2020

Centerville High School

Paige

Woodford

5’6

2020

Bishop Watterson High School

Alyssa

Wright

5’2

2020

Westerville North High School

Zion

Wright

5’5

2020

Clark Montessori High School

Madison

Yoder

5’8

2020

Berlin Hiland High School

Kylie

Zurlinden

6’1

2020

Lakota West High School

Leah

Abribat

5’6

2021

Lakota West High School

Kathleen

Ahner

5’6

2021

Miami Valley High School

Alicia

Alexander

5’6

2021

West Holmes High School

Aja

Austin

5’11

2021

Westerville South High School

Sienna

Bailey

5’5

2021

Winton Woods High School

Azariah

Binford

5’4

2021

T.B.D

Catie

Cary

5’3

2021

HOMESCHOOLED-CINCY TRAILBLAZERS

Jalyce

Clark

5’2

2021

Hiland High School

Clarisa

Craig

6’2

2021

Roger Bacon High School

Addison

Galernik

5’5

2021

Toledo Central Catholic High School

Cortney

Gardner

5’4

2021

T.B.D.

Kendall

Hale

5’8

2021

West Clermont High School

Alyssa

Hall

5’8

2021

Beavercreek High School

Bree

Hall

5’10

2021

Wayne High School

Kyli

Horn

5’1

2021

Berlin Hiland High School

Janae

Hoying

5’3

2021

Minster High School

Heaven

Hughes

5’10

2021

Toledo Bowsher High School

Marissa

Jenike

5’8

2021

West Clermont High School

Jaimon’e

Jones

5’6

2021

Purcell Marian High School

Taniyah

Jones

6’0

2021

T.B.D

Blair

Kindrick

5’8

2021

Northmont High School

Isabella

Kline

5’9

2021

Berne Union High School

Anna

Landing

6’0

2021

Beavercreek High School

Brasia

Lee

5’11

2021

Toledo Bowsher High School

Ava

Lickliter

5’5

2021

Kettering Fairmont High School

Ashleigh

Mader

5’8

2021

Tippecanoe High School

Arissa

Maynard

5’6

2021

T.B.D.

Brynn

Mullet

5’4

2021

Berlin Hiland High School

Leasiatt

Payne

5’6

2021

Winton Woods High School

Madalynn

Peluso

5’1

2021

Evergreen High School

Laila

Phelia

5’10

2021

Mount Notre Dame High School

Ranasha

Pinner

5’6

2021

Toledo Bowsher High School

Tori

Pollard

5’9

2021

Cleveland Heights High School

Paige

Race

5’3

2021

West Holmes High School

Emily

Rapacz

5’10

2021

Magnificat High School

Jade

Rose

5’2

2021

Toledo Bowsher High School

Gabby

Schlabach

5’1

2021

Hiland High School

Anye

Shabazz

5’4

2021

Fairfield High School

Kylee

Sheppard

5’7

2021

T.B.D

Keiairra

Sheridan

5’8

2021

Finneytown High School

Keianna

Sheridan

5’6

2021

Finneytown High School

Emma

Shumate

5’7

2021

Newark High School

Bailee

Smith

5’3

2021

Maysville High School

Danay

Smith

5’8

2021

Toledo Bowsher High School

Sydney

Snyder

5’8

2021

Loudonville High School

Katie

Sprang

5’7

2021

West Holmes High School

Taylor

Strock

5’9

2021

Napoleon High School

Kelsey

Swihart

5’10

2021

Berlin Hiland High School

Alana

Tolentino

5’4

2021

Walnut Hills High School

Brooklyn

Troyer

5’5

2021

Waynedale High School

Amy

Velasco

5’6

2021

Centerville High School

Grace

Vermilya

5’9

2021

Loudonville High School

Jada

Wilhelms

5’6

2021

Perrysburg High School

Skye

Williams

5’10

2021

Teays Valley High School

Morgan

Yoder

5’6

2021

Berlin Hiland High School

KK

Bransford

5’7

2022

Finneytown Middle School

Amara

Flores

5’3

2022

Lakota West High School

Chance

Gray

5’6

2022

Lakota West High School

Elizabeth

Key

5’8

2022

Lakota West High School

Elysia

Lawson

5’7

2022

Toledo Bowsher High School

Savannah

McCullum

5’6

2022

Bowsher High School

Alexia

Mobley

6’0

2022

Reynoldsburg High School

Aiyanna

String

5’4

2022

Toledo Bowsher High School

%d bloggers like this: